Friday, October 16, 2009

Questionnaire.

I've never done a questionnaire on my blog before, because i find them really annoying. :P

But this one had a few good questions, so i figured posting it would help make up for the lack of posts recently.

Also, honestly, i'm just bored out of my brain atm. :P



1. First thing you wash in the shower?
My hair, and i take ages to do it. :P

2. What colour is your favorite hoodie?
Brown and black.

3. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
I haven't kissed anyone in years. Axly i can't remember ever kissing anyone.

4. Do you plan outfits every day?
Not really but i do have an idea of what pants i'm going to wear for the coming days, so i know when to have things washed.

5. How are you feeling RIGHT now?
Boreeeeeeeeddd.

6. What’s the closest thing to you that's red?
My shirt. It's red and pink.

7. The last dream you remember having?
It was about the characters of my story. It was pretty cool.

8. Did you meet anybody new today?
Yeah some guy at work exp. Dunno his name.

9. What are you craving right now?
Something i'm not gonna talk about. :P

10. Do you floss?
Nope.

11. What comes to mind when I say cabbage?
Taxis.

12. Are you emotional?
Yes, very.

13. Have you ever counted to 1,000?
I have a life.

14. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it?
Lick it. I like licking things. I make that no secret. :P

15. Do you like your hair?
It's too thick.

16. Do you like yourself?
Nope.

17. Would you go out to eat with George Bush?
No thanks.

18. What are you listening to right now?
Nothing. I guess i should put some music on. *puts Rock Star theme tune from Kirby on* :P

19. Are your parents strict?
Nope.

20. Would you go sky diving?
I'm scared of heights. So i wouldn't. But i am becoming more daring, so probably one day i would if i could.

21. Do you like cottage cheese?
Haven't tried it.

22. Have you ever met a celebrity?
No but i said hello to one on the phone. :P

23. Do you rent movies often?
Nope. Got no one to watch them with. I'd like to.

24. Is there anything sparkly in the room you're in?
Yeah some crap of my Mum's. :P

25. How many countries have you visited?
None, apart from Australia, but that doesn't count as visiting.

26. Have you made a prank phone call?
No, i'm a nice boy. :)

27. Ever been on a train?
Sure have and it was awful cos we kept getting delayed.

28. Brown or white eggs?
I've only tried white but i do like me some interracial. ^_^

29. Do you have a cell-phone?
Yes and i couldn't live without it now.

30. Do you use chap stick?
Yeah sometimes.

31. Do you own a gun?
It's kind of illegal...

32. Can you use chop sticks?
No way. I'm much too clumsy.

33. Who are you going to be with tonight?
Nobody, again.

34. Are you too forgiving?
Yes.

35. Ever been in love?
Yeah.

36. What is your best friend(s) doing tomorrow?
I dunno. lol

37. Ever have cream puffs?
Wtf are they?

38. Last time you cried?
A few days ago probly. It happens so much, i don't take notice of it any more. :P

39. What was the last question you asked?
Fish and chips for dinner?

40. Favorite time of the year?
School holidays.

41. Do you have any tattoos?
Illegal much.

42. Are you sarcastic?
Nah i'm so not sarcastic. *sarcasm*

43. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect?
No but i base most of my life around it.

44. Ever walked into a wall?
Most likely.

45. Favorite color?
Pink.

46. Have you ever slapped someone?
Nope.

47. Is your hair curly?
No it's wavy.

48. What was the last CD you bought?
Uhm can't remember. It's been a while.

49. Do looks matter?
Not to me.

50. Could you ever forgive a cheater?
No.

51. Is your phone bill sky high?
No. :P

52. Do you like your life right now?
It's getting better and i'm happy with that. It's been a lot worse. :P

53. Do you sleep with the TV on?
Only if i fall asleep not on purpose.

54. Can you handle the truth?
If i'm better off not knowing, then i don't wanna know, unless i can help.

55. Do you have good vision?
I wear glasses and contacts. Not at the same time tho. :P

56. Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people?
I could name a dozen.

57. How often do you talk on the phone?
Depends how busy i am.

58. The last person you held hands with?
I don't think i've ever 'held hands' but my grandma held my hand when i was crying in the car after my last psych appointment.

59. What are you wearing?
Pants, undies, shirt.

60.What is your favorite animal?
Kitties. ^_^

61. Where was your default picture taken at?
In my backyard. :P

62. Can you hula hoop?
No. :P

63. Do you have a job?
I do work experience at the radio station. :P

64. What was the most recent thing you bought?
A drink on my way home from school. It's part of my treatment for my SAD.

65. Have you ever crawled through a window?
Yeah when i was little and me and Mum were locked out of the house. She made me go through the laundry window, and i hurt myself bad doing it. :S

7 comments:

Ben said...

I can help you with 9 ;-)

Peter said...

You have the best answers for this. I liked reading it :) You should do more... just not to the point where they get redundant.. like some people have...

I won't mention any names tho...

>.>

<.<

Octavius said...

A lot of those answers were so sad. I really hope things get better for you mate..., honestly.

Octavius.

James said...

I've only recently started reading your blog but it's great :) Love reading it. I can totally relate to you in more ways that I would have realised!
Please keep it going :)
Paul

Seth said...

Hair FTW

:)

Jeremy said...

1- I wash my hair first too.. but probably for a different reason than you do :P

7- My last dream was um... dirty :P

11- That's a weird answer isn't it :P I think of how bad cabbage smells when you cook it

13- I um... have counted to 1,000 >_>

43- The butterfly effect was a great movie, you should see it... it is a tad strange though

47- :O! wavy hair is my favorite :D

57- I'm not gonna lie, I hate talking on the phone >_> My brother is like a girl though, talking on the phone with his friend into all ours of the night...

:P

*hugs*

cvn70 said...

mboy

as always i larned a lttle moe about you. hope all is well today.

take care and be safe

bob