Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Reasons why it's not a good idea to play an online Turkish game...

My friend introduced me to this free online computer game called Knight Online. It's one of those ones where you make a character and go around killing crap to level up and stuff... you get the idea. BTW, my name is LoveLoss. Gay, huh? lol :D

Anyway, after playing this game for a few weeks, i have come up with a few reasons to stop...

1. The players all speak Turkish. I have had to say "Um... I speak english" more times than a tourist. O_O See image 1...





2. When people do not speak your language, you cannot tell them to PISS OFF. See image 2...





3. After playing for a few weeks, i was informed that 'um' means 'c**t' in Turkish. Whoops... Now i know why some people went crazy when i told them i was English.


Maybe i better just stick to normal games...


PS thanks to milkboys for linking to me. Their blog list is pretty damn big but i'm sure it will help me out a bit. :D

1 comment:

beatakojder said...

HA HA LOL XD didn't you try to use google translate? HA HA lol i luagh very time you post some thing new .I just don't comment .OK so what i'm new to ur blog my bad that i heard it just now .DUDE this is really good stuff ever thought of putting adds up about your blog?